ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD

St. Albans
Professional, scientific and technical activities

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD appears in the current UK sponsor register with St. Albans as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Professional, scientific and technical activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 09260750. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of October 13, 2014. We first recorded this sponsor as newly added on August 4, 2026. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

August 4, 2026

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

09260750

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Professional, scientific and technical activities

SIC codes: 69201, 69202, 69203

Incorporated On

October 13, 2014

Registered Office

C/O Albans Accounting, 405 Hatfield Road, St. Albans, AL4 0XP, England

Previous Company Names

LONDON ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD, RAUF ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD

Accounts

Last made up to April 30, 2025

Next due January 31, 2027

micro entity

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to December 9, 2025

Next due December 23, 2026

Recent Companies House Activity

capital name of class of shares

April 20, 2026

capital allotment shares

April 5, 2026

certificate change of name company

March 31, 2026

confirmation statement with no updates

February 12, 2026

accounts with accounts type micro entity

January 31, 2026

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

Sponsor Register History

Changes detected by Sponsor Licence Checker from daily GOV.UK register snapshots.

  1. Appeared on current register

    August 4, 2026 · Worker (A rating)

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD is matched with Companies House number 09260750. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Professional, scientific and technical activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is C/O Albans Accounting, 405 Hatfield Road, St. Albans, AL4 0XP, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD

What should applicants check before applying to ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, St. Albans location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the St. Albans location affect this sponsor check?

ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD is listed with St. Albans as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD?

ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD is currently shown under Professional, scientific and technical activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD?

The matched Companies House number for ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD is 09260750. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at ALBAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor