Alpek Polyester UK Ltd
Sponsor Profile Summary
Alpek Polyester UK Ltd is listed in the UK sponsor register with Redcar as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 20160. Companies House lists the matched company number as 07108602. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of December 18, 2009. Use this page to compare the sponsor licence record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Licensed sponsor
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
Daily GOV.UK cache
Company Details
Company Number
07108602
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
SIC 20160
SIC code: 20160
Incorporated On
December 18, 2009
Registered Office
Davies Offices, Wilton International, Redcar, Cleveland, TS10 4XZ
Active Directors
GUTIERREZ TREVIÑO, Ricardo, LLOVERA ZAMBRANO, Alejandro, MCINTYRE, Nigel
Previous Company Names
LOTTE CHEMICAL UK LIMITED
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2025
Next due September 30, 2027
full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to December 18, 2025
Next due January 1, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
accounts with accounts type full
June 8, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
January 26, 2026
accounts with accounts type full
June 5, 2025
second filing of director appointment with name
February 3, 2025
second filing of director appointment with name
February 3, 2025
Immigration Help
Need help with your UK visa or sponsorship situation?
Message SLC Immigration Help on WhatsApp and share your visa type, current UK status, and main question. We will review the enquiry first and guide you on the next practical step.
Sponsor Licence Checker is not a law firm and does not provide legal advice.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Alpek Polyester UK Ltd is matched with Companies House number 07108602. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Alpek Polyester UK Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to SIC 20160. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Davies Offices, Wilton International, Redcar, Cleveland, TS10 4XZ. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Alpek Polyester UK Ltd
What should applicants check before applying to Alpek Polyester UK Ltd?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Redcar location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Alpek Polyester UK Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Alpek Polyester UK Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
What recent company activity is visible for Alpek Polyester UK Ltd?
One recent Companies House filing is accounts with accounts type full. The filing date shown is June 8, 2026. Use filings as background checks, not as visa advice.
How does the Redcar location affect this sponsor check?
Alpek Polyester UK Ltd is listed with Redcar as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Alpek Polyester UK Ltd?
Alpek Polyester UK Ltd is currently shown under SIC 20160. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Alpek Polyester UK Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Alpek Polyester UK Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Alpek Polyester UK Ltd's route, city, and company profile.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for AI Engineers: How to Check Startups and Salaries
An AI engineer sponsorship guide covering startups, legal names, salary, portfolio evidence, job titles, and route checks.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Alpek Polyester UK Ltd on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor