Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems)
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems) appears in the current UK sponsor register with Bristol as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 21100. Companies House lists the matched company number as 13376789. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of May 5, 2021. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
13376789
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
SIC 21100
SIC codes: 21100, 26600, 71200, 72190
Incorporated On
May 5, 2021
Registered Office
Unit H5 Severn Road, Hallen, Bristol, BS10 7SB, England
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2024
Next due September 30, 2026
unaudited abridged
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to January 20, 2026
Next due February 3, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
memorandum articles
May 14, 2026
capital allotment shares
April 27, 2026
notification of a person with significant control statement
April 23, 2026
resolution
April 23, 2026
capital allotment shares
April 14, 2026
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems) is matched with Companies House number 13376789. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems) is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to SIC 21100. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Unit H5 Severn Road, Hallen, Bristol, BS10 7SB, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems)
What should applicants check before applying to Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems)?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Bristol location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems) relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems) is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Bristol location affect this sponsor check?
Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems) is listed with Bristol as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems)?
Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems) is currently shown under SIC 21100. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems) sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems) is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems)?
The matched Companies House number for Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems) is 13376789. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems)'s route, city, and company profile.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

Which Skilled Worker Jobs Allow Dependants in 2026?
Check occupation level, route history and transitional conditions before assuming a partner or child can join a Skilled Worker.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for International Applicants Already in the UK
A guide for applicants already in the UK, covering visa status disclosure, switching, deadlines, employer checks, and salary.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Astral Neutronics Ltd (trading as Astral Systems) on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor