Bone Idol Ltd
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Bone Idol Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Brighton as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Wholesale trade, Retail trade. Companies House lists the matched company number as 03570707. Companies House shows the company status as dissolved. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of May 27, 1998. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
03570707
Company Status
dissolved
ltd
Companies House Industry
Wholesale trade, Retail trade
SIC codes: 46420, 47910
Incorporated On
May 27, 1998
Registered Office
31 Stanley Road, Worthing, BN11 1DT, England
Accounts
Last made up to October 31, 2019
micro entity
Recent Companies House Activity
gazette dissolved voluntary
February 11, 2020
change registered office address company with date old address new address
January 16, 2020
gazette notice voluntary
November 26, 2019
dissolution application strike off company
November 15, 2019
accounts with accounts type micro entity
November 1, 2019
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Bone Idol Ltd is matched with Companies House number 03570707. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Bone Idol Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Wholesale trade, Retail trade. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 31 Stanley Road, Worthing, BN11 1DT, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Bone Idol Ltd
What should applicants check before applying to Bone Idol Ltd?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Brighton location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Bone Idol Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Bone Idol Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Brighton location affect this sponsor check?
Bone Idol Ltd is listed with Brighton as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Bone Idol Ltd?
Bone Idol Ltd is currently shown under Wholesale trade, Retail trade. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Bone Idol Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Bone Idol Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Bone Idol Ltd?
The matched Companies House number for Bone Idol Ltd is 03570707. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Bone Idol Ltd's route, city, and company profile.

Can UK Startups Sponsor a Skilled Worker Visa? A Practical Guide for Applicants
A niche guide for international candidates applying to UK startups, covering sponsor licences, salary checks, funding risk, and the right questions to ask.

How to Check if a UK Company Can Sponsor Your Skilled Worker Visa
Learn how to check a UK employer on the sponsor register, understand licence status, and confirm whether the company is relevant for Skilled Worker sponsorship.

Clinical Research Associate Visa Sponsorship Jobs UK: A Focused Search Guide
Find CRA sponsor employers by matching trial-monitoring experience, GCP evidence, travel expectations, salary and occupation-code fit.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Bone Idol Ltd on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor