Bridport Interiors Limited
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Bridport Interiors Limited appears in the current UK sponsor register with Billericay as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 43999. Companies House lists the matched company number as 05186669. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of July 22, 2004. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
05186669
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
SIC 43999
SIC code: 43999
Incorporated On
July 22, 2004
Registered Office
Suite 6, Floor 2 Congress House, 14 Lyon Road, Harrow, HA1 2EN, England
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2024
Next due September 30, 2026
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to August 22, 2025
Next due September 5, 2026
Recent Companies House Activity
change registered office address company with date old address new address
December 15, 2025
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
September 11, 2025
confirmation statement with updates
August 26, 2025
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
September 26, 2024
confirmation statement with updates
August 27, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Bridport Interiors Limited is matched with Companies House number 05186669. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Bridport Interiors Limited is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to SIC 43999. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Suite 6, Floor 2 Congress House, 14 Lyon Road, Harrow, HA1 2EN, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Bridport Interiors Limited
What should applicants check before applying to Bridport Interiors Limited?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Billericay location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Bridport Interiors Limited relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Bridport Interiors Limited is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Billericay location affect this sponsor check?
Bridport Interiors Limited is listed with Billericay as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Bridport Interiors Limited?
Bridport Interiors Limited is currently shown under SIC 43999. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Bridport Interiors Limited sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Bridport Interiors Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Bridport Interiors Limited?
The matched Companies House number for Bridport Interiors Limited is 05186669. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Bridport Interiors Limited's route, city, and company profile.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

Structural Engineer Visa Sponsorship Jobs UK: Projects, Skills and Sponsors
Target structural engineering sponsors with design-code knowledge, calculations, project evidence, chartership progress and salary checks.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Bridport Interiors Limited on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor