CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED

BARNET
SIC 47730

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED appears in the current UK sponsor register with BARNET as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 47730. Companies House lists the matched company number as 12685645. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of June 20, 2020. We first recorded this sponsor as newly added on August 8, 2026. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

August 8, 2026

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

12685645

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

SIC 47730

SIC code: 47730

Incorporated On

June 20, 2020

Registered Office

38 Thistlecroft Gardens, Stanmore, HA7 1PN, England

Accounts

Last made up to June 30, 2024

Next due June 30, 2026

micro entity

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to April 30, 2026

Next due May 14, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

mortgage satisfy charge full

July 29, 2026

termination director company with name termination date

July 14, 2026

mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date

July 3, 2026

confirmation statement with no updates

April 30, 2026

confirmation statement with updates

May 27, 2025

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

Sponsor Register History

Changes detected by Sponsor Licence Checker from daily GOV.UK register snapshots.

  1. Appeared on current register

    August 8, 2026 · Worker (A rating)

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED is matched with Companies House number 12685645. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to SIC 47730. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 38 Thistlecroft Gardens, Stanmore, HA7 1PN, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED

What should applicants check before applying to CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, BARNET location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the BARNET location affect this sponsor check?

CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED is listed with BARNET as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED?

CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED is currently shown under SIC 47730. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED?

The matched Companies House number for CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED is 12685645. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at CAPLET PHARMA LIMITED on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor