Chemidex Pharma Limited
Sponsor Profile Summary
Chemidex Pharma Limited is listed in the UK sponsor register with Surrey as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as General Business Sponsors. Companies House lists the matched company number as 01676110. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of November 8, 1982. Use this page to compare the sponsor licence record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Licensed sponsor
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
Daily GOV.UK cache
Company Details
Company Number
01676110
Incorporated On
November 8, 1982
Registered Office
8a Crabtree Road, Egham, Surrey, England, TW20 8RN
Active Directors
RAMSDEN, Simon Stanley, Mr., WEBB, Andrew Michael, Mr.
Immigration Help
Need help with your UK visa or sponsorship situation?
Message SLC Immigration Help on WhatsApp and share your visa type, current UK status, and main question. We will review the enquiry first and guide you on the next practical step.
Sponsor Licence Checker is not a law firm and does not provide legal advice.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Chemidex Pharma Limited is matched with Companies House number 01676110. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Chemidex Pharma Limited is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Do not rely on the list alone
A sponsor licence does not guarantee hiring. Check salary, role eligibility, and whether sponsorship is available for that job.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 8a Crabtree Road, Egham, Surrey, England, TW20 8RN. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Chemidex Pharma Limited
What should applicants check before applying to Chemidex Pharma Limited?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Surrey location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Chemidex Pharma Limited relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Chemidex Pharma Limited is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Surrey location affect this sponsor check?
Chemidex Pharma Limited is listed with Surrey as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Chemidex Pharma Limited?
Chemidex Pharma Limited is currently shown under General Business Sponsors. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Chemidex Pharma Limited sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Chemidex Pharma Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Chemidex Pharma Limited?
The matched Companies House number for Chemidex Pharma Limited is 01676110. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Chemidex Pharma Limited's route, city, and company profile.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.
UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs Tracker: What to Record for Every Employer
A practical sponsor job tracker guide showing what to record for employers, roles, salary, visa route, follow-up, and outcomes.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for International Applicants Already in the UK
A guide for applicants already in the UK, covering visa status disclosure, switching, deadlines, employer checks, and salary.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Chemidex Pharma Limited on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor