DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE

Burton upon Trent
Manufacturing

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE appears in the current UK sponsor register with Burton upon Trent as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Manufacturing. Companies House lists the matched company number as 14797077. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of April 12, 2023. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

14797077

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Manufacturing

SIC codes: 10850, 47910

Incorporated On

April 12, 2023

Registered Office

65 Dallow Street, Burton-On-Trent, DE14 2PQ, England

Accounts

Last made up to April 30, 2025

Next due January 31, 2027

micro entity

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to January 27, 2026

Next due February 10, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

accounts with accounts type micro entity

April 11, 2026

confirmation statement with updates

January 28, 2026

cessation of a person with significant control

January 27, 2026

termination director company with name termination date

January 27, 2026

appoint person director company with name date

January 27, 2026

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE is matched with Companies House number 14797077. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Manufacturing. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 65 Dallow Street, Burton-On-Trent, DE14 2PQ, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE

What should applicants check before applying to DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Burton upon Trent location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Burton upon Trent location affect this sponsor check?

DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE is listed with Burton upon Trent as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE?

DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE is currently shown under Manufacturing. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE?

The matched Companies House number for DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE is 14797077. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at DELICATE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTD T/A DELICATE on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor