Downhole Products Limited

Aberdeen
SIC 09100

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Downhole Products Limited appears in the current UK sponsor register with Aberdeen as its sponsor location and Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker as its listed routes. The company profile is categorised as SIC 09100. Companies House lists the matched company number as SC145401. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of July 12, 1993. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

SC145401

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

SIC 09100

SIC code: 09100

Incorporated On

July 12, 1993

Registered Office

C/O Brodies Llp Capital Square, 58 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BP, United Kingdom

Previous Company Names

DOWNHOLE PRODUCTS (U.K.) LIMITED, MATCHSURVEY LIMITED

Accounts

Last made up to December 31, 2024

Next due September 30, 2026

full

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to March 18, 2026

Next due April 1, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

mortgage satisfy charge full

June 3, 2026

change person director company with change date

March 23, 2026

confirmation statement with no updates

March 23, 2026

appoint person director company with name date

March 16, 2026

termination director company with name termination date

March 16, 2026

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Downhole Products Limited is matched with Companies House number SC145401. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Downhole Products Limited is listed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to SIC 09100. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is C/O Brodies Llp Capital Square, 58 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BP, United Kingdom. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Downhole Products Limited

What should applicants check before applying to Downhole Products Limited?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Aberdeen location, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Downhole Products Limited relevant for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker applicants?

Downhole Products Limited is listed with Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. If you need Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Aberdeen location affect this sponsor check?

Downhole Products Limited is listed with Aberdeen as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Downhole Products Limited?

Downhole Products Limited is currently shown under SIC 09100. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Downhole Products Limited sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Downhole Products Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Downhole Products Limited?

The matched Companies House number for Downhole Products Limited is SC145401. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Downhole Products Limited on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor