Dr Challoner's High School

Little Chalfont
Education

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Dr Challoner's High School appears in the current UK sponsor register with Little Chalfont as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Education. Companies House lists the matched company number as 07694530. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is private-limited-guarant-nsc-limited-exemption. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of July 5, 2011. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

07694530

Company Status

active

private limited guarant nsc limited exemption

Companies House Industry

Education

SIC code: 85310

Incorporated On

July 5, 2011

Registered Office

Dr Challoner's High School Cokes Lane, Little Chalfont, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP7 9QB

Previous Company Names

DR CHALLONERS HIGH SCHOOL

Accounts

Last made up to August 31, 2025

Next due May 31, 2027

full

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to July 25, 2025

Next due August 8, 2026

Recent Companies House Activity

termination director company with name termination date

March 13, 2026

termination director company with name termination date

March 13, 2026

termination director company with name termination date

March 13, 2026

appoint person director company with name date

March 13, 2026

accounts with accounts type full

February 12, 2026

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Dr Challoner's High School is matched with Companies House number 07694530. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Dr Challoner's High School is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Education. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is Dr Challoner's High School Cokes Lane, Little Chalfont, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP7 9QB. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Dr Challoner's High School

What should applicants check before applying to Dr Challoner's High School?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Little Chalfont location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Dr Challoner's High School relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

Dr Challoner's High School is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Little Chalfont location affect this sponsor check?

Dr Challoner's High School is listed with Little Chalfont as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Dr Challoner's High School?

Dr Challoner's High School is currently shown under Education. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Dr Challoner's High School sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Dr Challoner's High School is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Dr Challoner's High School?

The matched Companies House number for Dr Challoner's High School is 07694530. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Dr Challoner's High School on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor