East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd

Near Gainsborough
SIC 43210

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Near Gainsborough as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 43210. Companies House lists the matched company number as 03196642. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of May 9, 1996. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

03196642

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

SIC 43210

SIC code: 43210

Incorporated On

May 9, 1996

Registered Office

Laughton Lane, Morton, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 3ET

Previous Company Names

READCO 135 LIMITED

Accounts

Last made up to December 31, 2024

Next due September 30, 2026

full

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to January 31, 2026

Next due February 14, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

confirmation statement with no updates

February 2, 2026

accounts with accounts type full

October 3, 2025

mortgage satisfy charge full

June 26, 2025

confirmation statement with no updates

February 12, 2025

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

June 3, 2024

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd is matched with Companies House number 03196642. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to SIC 43210. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is Laughton Lane, Morton, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 3ET. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd

What should applicants check before applying to East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Near Gainsborough location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Near Gainsborough location affect this sponsor check?

East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd is listed with Near Gainsborough as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd?

East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd is currently shown under SIC 43210. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd?

The matched Companies House number for East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd is 03196642. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at East Midlands Instrument Company Ltd on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor