Eastbourne Housing Limited
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Eastbourne Housing Limited appears in the current UK sponsor register with Croydon as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Accommodation and food service activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 08754647. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of October 30, 2013. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
08754647
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Accommodation and food service activities
SIC codes: 55900, 68320
Incorporated On
October 30, 2013
Registered Office
90 Croydon Road, Beddington, Croydon, CR0 4PE
Previous Company Names
REGALSIDE LIMITED
Accounts
Last made up to October 31, 2024
Next due July 31, 2026
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to March 18, 2026
Next due April 1, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
confirmation statement with updates
March 18, 2026
confirmation statement with updates
November 20, 2025
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
July 31, 2025
notification of a person with significant control
November 24, 2024
withdrawal of a person with significant control statement
November 24, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Eastbourne Housing Limited is matched with Companies House number 08754647. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Eastbourne Housing Limited is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Accommodation and food service activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 90 Croydon Road, Beddington, Croydon, CR0 4PE. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Eastbourne Housing Limited
What should applicants check before applying to Eastbourne Housing Limited?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Croydon location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Eastbourne Housing Limited relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Eastbourne Housing Limited is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Croydon location affect this sponsor check?
Eastbourne Housing Limited is listed with Croydon as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Eastbourne Housing Limited?
Eastbourne Housing Limited is currently shown under Accommodation and food service activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Eastbourne Housing Limited sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Eastbourne Housing Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Eastbourne Housing Limited?
The matched Companies House number for Eastbourne Housing Limited is 08754647. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Eastbourne Housing Limited's route, city, and company profile.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

Can a Skilled Worker Dependant Partner Work in the UK?
Understand work rights, restricted activities, evidence and practical job-search planning for Skilled Worker partners.

Can UK Startups Sponsor a Skilled Worker Visa? A Practical Guide for Applicants
A niche guide for international candidates applying to UK startups, covering sponsor licences, salary checks, funding risk, and the right questions to ask.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Eastbourne Housing Limited on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor