Elite Vision

Barkingside
SIC 5248

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Elite Vision appears in the current UK sponsor register with Barkingside as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 5248. Companies House lists the matched company number as 05947066. Companies House shows the company status as dissolved. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of September 26, 2006. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

05947066

Company Status

dissolved

ltd

Companies House Industry

SIC 5248

SIC code: 5248

Incorporated On

September 26, 2006

Registered Office

230 High Street North, Eastham, London, E12 6SA

Accounts

Last made up to March 31, 2009

total exemption small

Recent Companies House Activity

gazette dissolved compulsory

July 26, 2011

gazette notice compulsory

April 12, 2011

annual return company with made up date full list shareholders

August 25, 2010

change person director company with change date

August 24, 2010

change person director company with change date

August 24, 2010

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Elite Vision is matched with Companies House number 05947066. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Elite Vision is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to SIC 5248. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 230 High Street North, Eastham, London, E12 6SA. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Elite Vision

What should applicants check before applying to Elite Vision?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Barkingside location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Elite Vision relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

Elite Vision is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Barkingside location affect this sponsor check?

Elite Vision is listed with Barkingside as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Elite Vision?

Elite Vision is currently shown under SIC 5248. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Elite Vision sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Elite Vision is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Elite Vision?

The matched Companies House number for Elite Vision is 05947066. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Elite Vision on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor