EMW Global Sports Limited
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
EMW Global Sports Limited appears in the current UK sponsor register with Ruislip as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 73110. Companies House lists the matched company number as 13735064. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of November 10, 2021. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
13735064
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
SIC 73110
SIC code: 73110
Incorporated On
November 10, 2021
Registered Office
Meridien House, 42 Upper Berkeley Street, London, W1H 5QL, England
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2024
Next due September 30, 2026
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to January 11, 2026
Next due January 25, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
confirmation statement with no updates
March 9, 2026
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
September 1, 2025
change registered office address company with date old address new address
June 27, 2025
confirmation statement with updates
January 15, 2025
memorandum articles
November 3, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
EMW Global Sports Limited is matched with Companies House number 13735064. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
EMW Global Sports Limited is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to SIC 73110. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Meridien House, 42 Upper Berkeley Street, London, W1H 5QL, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About EMW Global Sports Limited
What should applicants check before applying to EMW Global Sports Limited?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Ruislip location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is EMW Global Sports Limited relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
EMW Global Sports Limited is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Ruislip location affect this sponsor check?
EMW Global Sports Limited is listed with Ruislip as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for EMW Global Sports Limited?
EMW Global Sports Limited is currently shown under SIC 73110. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can EMW Global Sports Limited sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at EMW Global Sports Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for EMW Global Sports Limited?
The matched Companies House number for EMW Global Sports Limited is 13735064. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on EMW Global Sports Limited's route, city, and company profile.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

How to Check if a UK Company Can Sponsor Your Skilled Worker Visa
Learn how to check a UK employer on the sponsor register, understand licence status, and confirm whether the company is relevant for Skilled Worker sponsorship.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at EMW Global Sports Limited on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor