Ernecast Ltd

Derrylin
SIC 23610

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Ernecast Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Derrylin as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 23610. Companies House lists the matched company number as NI629905. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of March 11, 2015. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

NI629905

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

SIC 23610

SIC code: 23610

Incorporated On

March 11, 2015

Registered Office

49 Knockninny Road, Aghakillymaud, Derrylin, Enniskillen, County Fermanagh, BT92 9JT, Northern Ireland

Previous Company Names

BIRCH MANOR COMPANY LIMITED

Accounts

Last made up to April 30, 2025

Next due January 31, 2027

small

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to March 4, 2026

Next due March 18, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

confirmation statement with no updates

March 20, 2026

accounts with accounts type small

January 30, 2026

confirmation statement with no updates

March 24, 2025

accounts with accounts type small

January 31, 2025

mortgage satisfy charge full

September 9, 2024

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Ernecast Ltd is matched with Companies House number NI629905. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Ernecast Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to SIC 23610. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 49 Knockninny Road, Aghakillymaud, Derrylin, Enniskillen, County Fermanagh, BT92 9JT, Northern Ireland. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Ernecast Ltd

What should applicants check before applying to Ernecast Ltd?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Derrylin location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Ernecast Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

Ernecast Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Derrylin location affect this sponsor check?

Ernecast Ltd is listed with Derrylin as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Ernecast Ltd?

Ernecast Ltd is currently shown under SIC 23610. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Ernecast Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Ernecast Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Ernecast Ltd?

The matched Companies House number for Ernecast Ltd is NI629905. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Ernecast Ltd on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor