ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED

EDMONTON
SIC 47710

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED appears in the current UK sponsor register with EDMONTON as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 47710. Companies House lists the matched company number as 15464499. Companies House shows the company status as liquidation. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of February 4, 2024. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

15464499

Company Status

liquidation

ltd

Companies House Industry

SIC 47710

SIC codes: 47710, 47721, 47910

Incorporated On

February 4, 2024

Registered Office

Arundel House 1 Amberley Court, Whitworth Road, Crawley, RH11 7XL

Accounts

Last made up to February 28, 2025

Next due November 30, 2026

dormant

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to December 13, 2024

Next due December 27, 2025

Recent Companies House Activity

liquidation disclaimer notice

April 28, 2026

liquidation disclaimer notice

April 25, 2026

liquidation voluntary arrangement completion

March 20, 2026

change registered office address company with date old address new address

March 4, 2026

liquidation voluntary appointment of liquidator

March 4, 2026

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED is matched with Companies House number 15464499. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to SIC 47710. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is Arundel House 1 Amberley Court, Whitworth Road, Crawley, RH11 7XL. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED

What should applicants check before applying to ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, EDMONTON location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the EDMONTON location affect this sponsor check?

ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED is listed with EDMONTON as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED?

ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED is currently shown under SIC 47710. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED?

The matched Companies House number for ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED is 15464499. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at ESSENCE FASHION LIMITED on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor