EXCELPRESS LIMITED

Alfreton
SIC 13300

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

EXCELPRESS LIMITED appears in the current UK sponsor register with Alfreton as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 13300. Companies House lists the matched company number as 04024212. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of June 30, 2000. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

04024212

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

SIC 13300

SIC code: 13300

Incorporated On

June 30, 2000

Registered Office

Unit 7 Wimsey Way, Alfreton Trading Estates, Somercotes Alfreton, Derbys, DE55 4LS

Accounts

Last made up to April 30, 2025

Next due January 31, 2027

total exemption full

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to June 16, 2026

Next due June 30, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

confirmation statement with updates

June 21, 2026

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

January 21, 2026

change person director company with change date

November 26, 2025

change person director company with change date

November 26, 2025

change person director company with change date

November 26, 2025

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

EXCELPRESS LIMITED is matched with Companies House number 04024212. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

EXCELPRESS LIMITED is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to SIC 13300. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is Unit 7 Wimsey Way, Alfreton Trading Estates, Somercotes Alfreton, Derbys, DE55 4LS. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About EXCELPRESS LIMITED

What should applicants check before applying to EXCELPRESS LIMITED?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Alfreton location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is EXCELPRESS LIMITED relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

EXCELPRESS LIMITED is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Alfreton location affect this sponsor check?

EXCELPRESS LIMITED is listed with Alfreton as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for EXCELPRESS LIMITED?

EXCELPRESS LIMITED is currently shown under SIC 13300. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can EXCELPRESS LIMITED sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at EXCELPRESS LIMITED is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for EXCELPRESS LIMITED?

The matched Companies House number for EXCELPRESS LIMITED is 04024212. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at EXCELPRESS LIMITED on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor