Fruitful Jobs Ltd
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Fruitful Jobs Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Harewood End as its sponsor location and Seasonal Worker and Skilled Worker as its listed routes. The company profile is categorised as Temporary employment agency activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 06955481. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of July 7, 2009. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Seasonal Worker
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Temporary Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
06955481
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Temporary employment agency activities
SIC code: 78200
Incorporated On
July 7, 2009
Registered Office
The Smithy Workshop, Harewood End Farm, Harewood End, Herefordshire, HR2 8JT, England
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2024
Next due September 30, 2026
unaudited abridged
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to July 7, 2025
Next due July 21, 2026
Recent Companies House Activity
legacy
March 11, 2026
mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date
December 4, 2025
confirmation statement with updates
July 18, 2025
accounts with accounts type unaudited abridged
May 28, 2025
confirmation statement with updates
July 8, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Fruitful Jobs Ltd is matched with Companies House number 06955481. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Fruitful Jobs Ltd is listed for Seasonal Worker and Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Temporary employment agency activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is The Smithy Workshop, Harewood End Farm, Harewood End, Herefordshire, HR2 8JT, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Fruitful Jobs Ltd
What should applicants check before applying to Fruitful Jobs Ltd?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Harewood End location, Seasonal Worker and Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Fruitful Jobs Ltd relevant for Seasonal Worker applicants?
Fruitful Jobs Ltd is listed with Seasonal Worker and Skilled Worker. If you need Seasonal Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Harewood End location affect this sponsor check?
Fruitful Jobs Ltd is listed with Harewood End as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Fruitful Jobs Ltd?
Fruitful Jobs Ltd is currently shown under Temporary employment agency activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Fruitful Jobs Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Fruitful Jobs Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Fruitful Jobs Ltd?
The matched Companies House number for Fruitful Jobs Ltd is 06955481. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Fruitful Jobs Ltd's route, city, and company profile.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

Can a Fixed-Term Contract Be Sponsored on a Skilled Worker Visa?
Check sponsor willingness, contract duration, salary and visa timing when a UK vacancy is temporary or grant-funded.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Fruitful Jobs Ltd on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor