GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD appears in the current UK sponsor register with London as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 82990. Companies House lists the matched company number as 03813178. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of July 23, 1999. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
03813178
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
SIC 82990
SIC code: 82990
Incorporated On
July 23, 1999
Registered Office
7th Floor, 52 Grosvenor Gardens, London, SW1W 0AU, England
Previous Company Names
GLOBAL REFUND (UK) LIMITED, GLOBAL REFUND HOLDINGS LIMITED, BURSTSCOPE LIMITED
Accounts
Last made up to March 31, 2025
Next due September 30, 2026
full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to November 19, 2025
Next due December 3, 2026
Recent Companies House Activity
appoint person director company with name date
June 30, 2026
termination director company with name termination date
June 30, 2026
termination director company with name termination date
June 30, 2026
accounts with accounts type full
March 4, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
December 10, 2025
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD is matched with Companies House number 03813178. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to SIC 82990. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 7th Floor, 52 Grosvenor Gardens, London, SW1W 0AU, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD
What should applicants check before applying to GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, London location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the London location affect this sponsor check?
GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD is listed with London as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD?
GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD is currently shown under SIC 82990. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD?
The matched Companies House number for GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD is 03813178. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD's route, city, and company profile.

Visa Sponsorship Jobs in London for Students: From Graduate Visa to Skilled Worker
A student-focused London guide for finding sponsor employers, planning Graduate visa timing, and switching to Skilled Worker sponsorship.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at GLOBAL BLUE (UK) LTD on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor