Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook

Cambridge
SIC 56302

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook appears in the current UK sponsor register with Cambridge as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 56302. Companies House lists the matched company number as 11605979. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of October 4, 2018. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

11605979

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

SIC 56302

SIC code: 56302

Incorporated On

October 4, 2018

Registered Office

25 Brookfields, Cambridge, CB1 3NW, England

Accounts

Last made up to October 31, 2024

Next due July 31, 2026

micro entity

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to July 21, 2026

Next due August 4, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

confirmation statement with updates

July 21, 2026

confirmation statement with no updates

March 25, 2026

accounts with accounts type micro entity

July 31, 2025

confirmation statement with no updates

April 7, 2025

appoint person director company with name date

October 15, 2024

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook is matched with Companies House number 11605979. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to SIC 56302. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 25 Brookfields, Cambridge, CB1 3NW, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook

What should applicants check before applying to Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Cambridge location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Cambridge location affect this sponsor check?

Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook is listed with Cambridge as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook?

Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook is currently shown under SIC 56302. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook?

The matched Companies House number for Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook is 11605979. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Govindaa Leisure Limited t/as The Brook on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor