GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF

London
SIC 56102

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF appears in the current UK sponsor register with London as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 56102. Companies House lists the matched company number as 12597457. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of May 12, 2020. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

12597457

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

SIC 56102

SIC code: 56102

Incorporated On

May 12, 2020

Registered Office

176 Dartmouth Road, London, SE26 4QZ, England

Accounts

Last made up to May 31, 2025

Next due February 28, 2027

micro entity

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to May 11, 2026

Next due May 25, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

confirmation statement with updates

June 24, 2026

notification of a person with significant control

June 24, 2026

cessation of a person with significant control

June 24, 2026

accounts with accounts type micro entity

February 28, 2026

termination director company with name termination date

November 17, 2025

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF is matched with Companies House number 12597457. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to SIC 56102. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 176 Dartmouth Road, London, SE26 4QZ, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF

What should applicants check before applying to GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, London location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the London location affect this sponsor check?

GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF is listed with London as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF?

GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF is currently shown under SIC 56102. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF?

The matched Companies House number for GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF is 12597457. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at GREEDY CHEF LIMITED T/A GREEDY CHEF on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor