Green Wings Project

London
SIC 38220

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Green Wings Project appears in the current UK sponsor register with London as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 38220. Companies House lists the matched company number as 14518858. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is private-limited-guarant-nsc-limited-exemption. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of December 1, 2022. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

14518858

Company Status

active

private limited guarant nsc limited exemption

Companies House Industry

SIC 38220

SIC codes: 38220, 38320

Incorporated On

December 1, 2022

Registered Office

Gs05 Barley Mow Centre, London, W4 4PH, England

Accounts

Last made up to December 31, 2024

Next due September 30, 2026

total exemption full

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to November 30, 2025

Next due December 14, 2026

Recent Companies House Activity

confirmation statement with no updates

December 16, 2025

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

November 5, 2025

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

January 6, 2025

confirmation statement with no updates

December 8, 2024

change person director company with change date

December 6, 2024

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Green Wings Project is matched with Companies House number 14518858. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Green Wings Project is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to SIC 38220. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is Gs05 Barley Mow Centre, London, W4 4PH, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Green Wings Project

What should applicants check before applying to Green Wings Project?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, London location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Green Wings Project relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

Green Wings Project is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the London location affect this sponsor check?

Green Wings Project is listed with London as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Green Wings Project?

Green Wings Project is currently shown under SIC 38220. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Green Wings Project sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Green Wings Project is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Green Wings Project?

The matched Companies House number for Green Wings Project is 14518858. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Green Wings Project on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor