Halfway House Property Limited
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Halfway House Property Limited appears in the current UK sponsor register with High Wycombe as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Real estate activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 07013005. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of September 8, 2009. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
07013005
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Real estate activities
SIC code: 68209
Incorporated On
September 8, 2009
Registered Office
117 Wattleton Road, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 1RW
Accounts
Last made up to September 30, 2024
Next due September 30, 2026
unaudited abridged
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to September 10, 2025
Next due September 24, 2026
Recent Companies House Activity
accounts with accounts type unaudited abridged
September 30, 2025
confirmation statement with no updates
September 23, 2025
confirmation statement with no updates
October 23, 2024
accounts with accounts type unaudited abridged
September 27, 2024
confirmation statement with no updates
October 18, 2023
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Halfway House Property Limited is matched with Companies House number 07013005. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Halfway House Property Limited is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Real estate activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 117 Wattleton Road, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 1RW. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Halfway House Property Limited
What should applicants check before applying to Halfway House Property Limited?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, High Wycombe location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Halfway House Property Limited relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Halfway House Property Limited is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the High Wycombe location affect this sponsor check?
Halfway House Property Limited is listed with High Wycombe as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Halfway House Property Limited?
Halfway House Property Limited is currently shown under Real estate activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Halfway House Property Limited sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Halfway House Property Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Halfway House Property Limited?
The matched Companies House number for Halfway House Property Limited is 07013005. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Halfway House Property Limited's route, city, and company profile.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

How to Check if a UK Company Can Sponsor Your Skilled Worker Visa
Learn how to check a UK employer on the sponsor register, understand licence status, and confirm whether the company is relevant for Skilled Worker sponsorship.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Halfway House Property Limited on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor