Han Kun LLP
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Han Kun LLP appears in the current UK sponsor register with London as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as General Business Sponsors. Companies House lists the matched company number as OC453316. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is llp. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of August 8, 2024. We first recorded this sponsor as newly added on June 30, 2026. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
June 30, 2026
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
OC453316
Company Status
active
llp
Incorporated On
August 8, 2024
Registered Office
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT, United Kingdom
Previous Company Names
LAWSON WRIGHT LLP
Accounts
Last made up to March 31, 2025
Next due December 31, 2026
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to August 7, 2025
Next due August 21, 2026
Recent Companies House Activity
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
December 24, 2025
certificate change of name company
December 18, 2025
change of name notice limited liability partnership
December 18, 2025
confirmation statement with no updates
August 19, 2025
change to a person with significant control limited liability partnership
August 13, 2025
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
Sponsor Register History
Changes detected by Sponsor Licence Checker from daily GOV.UK register snapshots.
Appeared on current register
June 30, 2026 · Worker (A rating)
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Han Kun LLP is matched with Companies House number OC453316. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Han Kun LLP is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Do not rely on the list alone
A sponsor licence does not guarantee hiring. Check salary, role eligibility, and whether sponsorship is available for that job.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT, United Kingdom. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Han Kun LLP
What should applicants check before applying to Han Kun LLP?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, London location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Han Kun LLP relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Han Kun LLP is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the London location affect this sponsor check?
Han Kun LLP is listed with London as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Han Kun LLP?
Han Kun LLP is currently shown under General Business Sponsors. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Han Kun LLP sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Han Kun LLP is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Han Kun LLP?
The matched Companies House number for Han Kun LLP is OC453316. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Han Kun LLP's route, city, and company profile.

Visa Sponsorship Jobs in London for Students: From Graduate Visa to Skilled Worker
A student-focused London guide for finding sponsor employers, planning Graduate visa timing, and switching to Skilled Worker sponsorship.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

Can UK Startups Sponsor a Skilled Worker Visa? A Practical Guide for Applicants
A niche guide for international candidates applying to UK startups, covering sponsor licences, salary checks, funding risk, and the right questions to ask.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Han Kun LLP on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor