Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers

Harrow
SIC 47782

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers appears in the current UK sponsor register with Harrow as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 47782. Companies House lists the matched company number as 02899458. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of February 17, 1994. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

02899458

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

SIC 47782

SIC code: 47782

Incorporated On

February 17, 1994

Registered Office

289 Station Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 2TA

Accounts

Last made up to February 28, 2025

Next due November 30, 2026

audit exemption subsidiary

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to January 13, 2026

Next due January 27, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

confirmation statement with no updates

January 13, 2026

accounts with accounts type audit exemption subsiduary

October 17, 2025

legacy

October 17, 2025

legacy

October 17, 2025

legacy

October 17, 2025

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers is matched with Companies House number 02899458. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to SIC 47782. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 289 Station Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 2TA. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers

What should applicants check before applying to Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Harrow location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Harrow location affect this sponsor check?

Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers is listed with Harrow as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers?

Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers is currently shown under SIC 47782. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers?

The matched Companies House number for Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers is 02899458. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Harrow Visionplus Limited t/a Specsavers on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor