Heathfield Care Homes Ltd
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Heathfield Care Homes Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Fareham as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Residential nursing care facilities, Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled. Companies House lists the matched company number as 05399093. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of March 19, 2005. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
05399093
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Residential nursing care facilities, Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
SIC codes: 87100, 87300
Incorporated On
March 19, 2005
Registered Office
229 Newgate Lane, Fareham, Hampshire, PO14 1AU
Accounts
Last made up to March 30, 2025
Next due December 30, 2026
medium
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to March 19, 2026
Next due April 2, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
confirmation statement with no updates
March 24, 2026
accounts with accounts type medium
December 22, 2025
confirmation statement with no updates
March 25, 2025
accounts with accounts type full
December 23, 2024
legacy
November 28, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Heathfield Care Homes Ltd is matched with Companies House number 05399093. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Heathfield Care Homes Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Residential nursing care facilities, Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 229 Newgate Lane, Fareham, Hampshire, PO14 1AU. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Heathfield Care Homes Ltd
What should applicants check before applying to Heathfield Care Homes Ltd?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Fareham location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Heathfield Care Homes Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Heathfield Care Homes Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Fareham location affect this sponsor check?
Heathfield Care Homes Ltd is listed with Fareham as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Heathfield Care Homes Ltd?
Heathfield Care Homes Ltd is currently shown under Residential nursing care facilities, Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Heathfield Care Homes Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Heathfield Care Homes Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Heathfield Care Homes Ltd?
The matched Companies House number for Heathfield Care Homes Ltd is 05399093. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Heathfield Care Homes Ltd's route, city, and company profile.

Can UK Startups Sponsor a Skilled Worker Visa? A Practical Guide for Applicants
A niche guide for international candidates applying to UK startups, covering sponsor licences, salary checks, funding risk, and the right questions to ask.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Heathfield Care Homes Ltd on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor