Heritage Care Homes
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Heritage Care Homes appears in the current UK sponsor register with Luton as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as SIC 87100. Companies House lists the matched company number as 04380228. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of February 22, 2002. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
04380228
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
SIC 87100
SIC code: 87100
Incorporated On
February 22, 2002
Registered Office
20 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England
Accounts
Last made up to October 31, 2025
Next due June 30, 2027
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to February 22, 2026
Next due March 8, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
change account reference date company current shortened
July 22, 2026
change registered office address company with date old address new address
May 20, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
April 15, 2026
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
February 12, 2026
accounts with accounts type full
May 29, 2025
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Heritage Care Homes is matched with Companies House number 04380228. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Heritage Care Homes is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to SIC 87100. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 20 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Heritage Care Homes
What should applicants check before applying to Heritage Care Homes?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Luton location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Heritage Care Homes relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Heritage Care Homes is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Luton location affect this sponsor check?
Heritage Care Homes is listed with Luton as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Heritage Care Homes?
Heritage Care Homes is currently shown under SIC 87100. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Heritage Care Homes sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Heritage Care Homes is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Heritage Care Homes?
The matched Companies House number for Heritage Care Homes is 04380228. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Heritage Care Homes's route, city, and company profile.

Child Born in the UK to a Skilled Worker: Visa and Travel Checks
Plan immigration status, travel, healthcare and dependant evidence after a child is born to a Skilled Worker family in the UK.

How to Apply to UK Sponsor Companies and Get More Replies
A practical application and outreach guide for candidates who need UK Skilled Worker sponsorship.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for Business Analysts: Skills, Salary and Sponsor Fit
A business analyst sponsor job guide covering sectors, salary, agile skills, stakeholder evidence, and employer checks.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Heritage Care Homes on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor