Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach appears in the current UK sponsor register with Hertford as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as General Business Sponsors. We first recorded this sponsor as newly added on October 22, 2026. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
October 22, 2026
Last Updated
10/22/2026
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
Sponsor Register History
Changes detected by Sponsor Licence Checker from daily GOV.UK register snapshots.
Appeared on current register
October 22, 2026 · Worker (A rating)
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Check the legal name
Start with the sponsor name shown here, then compare it with the employer name used on the job advert or offer letter.
Review the visa route
Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Do not rely on the list alone
A sponsor licence does not guarantee hiring. Check salary, role eligibility, and whether sponsorship is available for that job.
Common Questions About Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach
What should applicants check before applying to Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Hertford location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Hertford location affect this sponsor check?
Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach is listed with Hertford as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach?
Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach is currently shown under General Business Sponsors. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
When did Sponsor Licence Checker first record Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach as newly added?
Sponsor Licence Checker first recorded Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach as newly added on October 22, 2026. This is our site snapshot date, not an official licence grant date from GOV.UK.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach's route, city, and company profile.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

How to Check if a UK Company Can Sponsor Your Skilled Worker Visa
Learn how to check a UK employer on the sponsor register, understand licence status, and confirm whether the company is relevant for Skilled Worker sponsorship.

How to Apply to UK Sponsor Companies and Get More Replies
A practical application and outreach guide for candidates who need UK Skilled Worker sponsorship.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Hertford Eatery Ltd T/As Peach on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor