Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Heathfield as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse. Companies House lists the matched company number as 06276055. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of June 11, 2007. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
06276055
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
SIC code: 87200
Incorporated On
June 11, 2007
Registered Office
87 High Street, Heathfield, Sussex, TN21 8JA
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2025
Next due September 30, 2027
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to June 11, 2026
Next due June 25, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
July 9, 2026
confirmation statement with updates
June 24, 2026
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
July 15, 2025
confirmation statement with updates
June 16, 2025
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
September 4, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd is matched with Companies House number 06276055. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 87 High Street, Heathfield, Sussex, TN21 8JA. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd
What should applicants check before applying to Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Heathfield location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Heathfield location affect this sponsor check?
Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd is listed with Heathfield as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd?
Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd is currently shown under Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd?
The matched Companies House number for Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd is 06276055. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd's route, city, and company profile.

Child Born in the UK to a Skilled Worker: Visa and Travel Checks
Plan immigration status, travel, healthcare and dependant evidence after a child is born to a Skilled Worker family in the UK.

Can a Skilled Worker Dependant Partner Work in the UK?
Understand work rights, restricted activities, evidence and practical job-search planning for Skilled Worker partners.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Lodge Group Care Uk Ltd on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor