MALIK BUTCHERS LTD

WOLVERHAMPTON
Retail trade

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

MALIK BUTCHERS LTD appears in the current UK sponsor register with WOLVERHAMPTON as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Retail trade. Companies House lists the matched company number as 13130018. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of January 13, 2021. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

13130018

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Retail trade

SIC code: 47220

Incorporated On

January 13, 2021

Registered Office

64 Dunstall Rd, Wolverhampton, WV6 0NJ, England

Accounts

Last made up to January 31, 2025

Next due October 31, 2026

total exemption full

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to January 12, 2026

Next due January 26, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

legacy

May 21, 2026

confirmation statement with no updates

February 12, 2026

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

October 20, 2025

confirmation statement with no updates

February 17, 2025

appoint person director company with name date

February 6, 2025

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

MALIK BUTCHERS LTD is matched with Companies House number 13130018. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

MALIK BUTCHERS LTD is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Retail trade. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 64 Dunstall Rd, Wolverhampton, WV6 0NJ, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About MALIK BUTCHERS LTD

What should applicants check before applying to MALIK BUTCHERS LTD?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, WOLVERHAMPTON location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is MALIK BUTCHERS LTD relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

MALIK BUTCHERS LTD is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the WOLVERHAMPTON location affect this sponsor check?

MALIK BUTCHERS LTD is listed with WOLVERHAMPTON as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for MALIK BUTCHERS LTD?

MALIK BUTCHERS LTD is currently shown under Retail trade. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can MALIK BUTCHERS LTD sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at MALIK BUTCHERS LTD is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for MALIK BUTCHERS LTD?

The matched Companies House number for MALIK BUTCHERS LTD is 13130018. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at MALIK BUTCHERS LTD on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor