MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Wolverhampton as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker, Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee and Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker as its listed routes. The company profile is categorised as SIC 32990. Companies House lists the matched company number as 03152081. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of January 29, 1996. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
- Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee
- Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
03152081
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
SIC 32990
SIC code: 32990
Incorporated On
January 29, 1996
Registered Office
Unit C, Vernon Park, Wolverhampton, WV10 7HW, United Kingdom
Previous Company Names
METRICRAPID LIMITED
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2025
Next due September 30, 2027
full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to May 12, 2026
Next due May 26, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
accounts with accounts type full
August 7, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
May 12, 2026
accounts with accounts type full
June 26, 2025
confirmation statement with no updates
May 12, 2025
appoint person director company with name date
April 1, 2025
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd is matched with Companies House number 03152081. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker, Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee and Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to SIC 32990. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Unit C, Vernon Park, Wolverhampton, WV10 7HW, United Kingdom. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd
What should applicants check before applying to MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Wolverhampton location, Skilled Worker, Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee and Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker, Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee and Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Wolverhampton location affect this sponsor check?
MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd is listed with Wolverhampton as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd?
MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd is currently shown under SIC 32990. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd?
The matched Companies House number for MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd is 03152081. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd's route, city, and company profile.

UK Sponsor Jobs for International Students: What to Do Before Graduation
A student-focused plan for sponsor research, internships, employer checks, Graduate visa timing, and Skilled Worker preparation.

Graduate Visa Sponsor Jobs UK: Turning Two Years Into a Skilled Worker Offer
A practical Graduate visa plan for finding sponsor employers, building experience, timing applications, and asking sponsorship questions.

Visa Sponsorship Jobs in London for Students: From Graduate Visa to Skilled Worker
A student-focused London guide for finding sponsor employers, planning Graduate visa timing, and switching to Skilled Worker sponsorship.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at MANN+HUMMEL (UK) Ltd on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor