MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED appears in the current UK sponsor register with Herts as its sponsor location and Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Clothing manufacturing, Wholesale trade, Retail trade. Companies House lists the matched company number as 05833223. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of May 31, 2006. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
05833223
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Clothing manufacturing, Wholesale trade, Retail trade
SIC codes: 14142, 46160, 46420, 47990
Incorporated On
May 31, 2006
Registered Office
1 Beauchamp Court, Victors Way, Barnet, Herts, EN5 5TZ
Previous Company Names
MAS HOLDINGS UK LTD
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2025
Next due September 30, 2027
small
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to March 23, 2026
Next due April 6, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
accounts with accounts type small
April 23, 2026
confirmation statement with updates
April 21, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
April 17, 2025
accounts with accounts type small
March 26, 2025
second filing of confirmation statement with made up date
October 16, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED is matched with Companies House number 05833223. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED is listed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Clothing manufacturing, Wholesale trade, Retail trade. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 1 Beauchamp Court, Victors Way, Barnet, Herts, EN5 5TZ. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED
What should applicants check before applying to MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Herts location, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED relevant for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker applicants?
MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED is listed with Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker. If you need Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Herts location affect this sponsor check?
MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED is listed with Herts as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED?
MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED is currently shown under Clothing manufacturing, Wholesale trade, Retail trade. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED?
The matched Companies House number for MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED is 05833223. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED's route, city, and company profile.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for Aerospace Engineers
Target aerospace sponsors with evidence in systems, design, manufacturing, safety, certification and export-control awareness.

Visa Sponsorship Jobs in Sheffield: Sponsor Companies and Sector Checks
A Sheffield sponsor job guide for healthcare, universities, engineering, manufacturing, technology, salary, and employer verification.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for Hotel Staff: Which Roles Are More Realistic?
A hotel sponsorship guide covering realistic roles, salary, legal employer names, accommodation, and route checks.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at MAS INTIMATES UK LIMITED on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor