Maverex Limited
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Maverex Limited appears in the current UK sponsor register with Newcastle-upon-Tyne as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Management consultancy activities other than financial management. Companies House lists the matched company number as 09954612. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of January 15, 2016. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
09954612
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC code: 70229
Incorporated On
January 15, 2016
Registered Office
3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4NE, England
Accounts
Last made up to March 31, 2025
Next due December 31, 2026
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to January 14, 2026
Next due January 28, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
confirmation statement with updates
January 16, 2026
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
January 6, 2026
change registered office address company with date old address new address
July 9, 2025
confirmation statement with updates
January 26, 2025
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
December 23, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Maverex Limited is matched with Companies House number 09954612. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Maverex Limited is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Management consultancy activities other than financial management. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4NE, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Maverex Limited
What should applicants check before applying to Maverex Limited?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Newcastle-upon-Tyne location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Maverex Limited relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Maverex Limited is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Newcastle-upon-Tyne location affect this sponsor check?
Maverex Limited is listed with Newcastle-upon-Tyne as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Maverex Limited?
Maverex Limited is currently shown under Management consultancy activities other than financial management. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Maverex Limited sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Maverex Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Maverex Limited?
The matched Companies House number for Maverex Limited is 09954612. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Maverex Limited's route, city, and company profile.

Second Job on a Skilled Worker Visa: Hours, Occupation and Permission
Review supplementary work conditions, permitted hours, occupation requirements and when another visa application may be needed.

Physiotherapist Jobs With Visa Sponsorship UK: HCPC and Employer Guide
Target sponsored physiotherapy roles by aligning HCPC registration, clinical rotations, caseload evidence, salary and employer type.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for Architects: Practice, Portfolio and Registration
Research architecture sponsor practices using project stages, portfolio evidence, software, UK registration and salary fit.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Maverex Limited on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor