McInnes Gardner Limited
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
McInnes Gardner Limited appears in the current UK sponsor register with Glasgow as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Architecture and engineering activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as SC423713. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of May 9, 2012. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
SC423713
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Architecture and engineering activities
SIC code: 71111
Incorporated On
May 9, 2012
Registered Office
7 Lynedoch Crescent, Glasgow, G3 6DZ
Accounts
Last made up to July 31, 2025
Next due April 28, 2027
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to May 9, 2026
Next due May 23, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
confirmation statement with updates
July 16, 2026
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
April 27, 2026
change to a person with significant control
February 19, 2026
change person director company with change date
February 19, 2026
change to a person with significant control
February 13, 2026
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
McInnes Gardner Limited is matched with Companies House number SC423713. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
McInnes Gardner Limited is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Architecture and engineering activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 7 Lynedoch Crescent, Glasgow, G3 6DZ. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About McInnes Gardner Limited
What should applicants check before applying to McInnes Gardner Limited?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Glasgow location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is McInnes Gardner Limited relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
McInnes Gardner Limited is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Glasgow location affect this sponsor check?
McInnes Gardner Limited is listed with Glasgow as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for McInnes Gardner Limited?
McInnes Gardner Limited is currently shown under Architecture and engineering activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can McInnes Gardner Limited sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at McInnes Gardner Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for McInnes Gardner Limited?
The matched Companies House number for McInnes Gardner Limited is SC423713. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on McInnes Gardner Limited's route, city, and company profile.

Structural Engineer Visa Sponsorship Jobs UK: Projects, Skills and Sponsors
Target structural engineering sponsors with design-code knowledge, calculations, project evidence, chartership progress and salary checks.

Visa Sponsorship Jobs in Glasgow: How to Research Scottish Sponsor Employers
How to search Glasgow sponsor jobs by employer, sector, salary, route, and legal name before trusting a visa sponsorship advert.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at McInnes Gardner Limited on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor