Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela appears in the current UK sponsor register with Windermere as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Licensed restaurants. Companies House lists the matched company number as 06921355. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of June 2, 2009. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
06921355
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Licensed restaurants
SIC code: 56101
Incorporated On
June 2, 2009
Registered Office
Victoria Buildings Ash Street, Bowness-On-Windermere, Windermere, LA23 3EB, England
Accounts
Last made up to June 30, 2025
Next due March 31, 2027
unaudited abridged
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to June 18, 2026
Next due July 2, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
confirmation statement with updates
June 19, 2026
cessation of a person with significant control
June 18, 2026
notification of a person with significant control
June 18, 2026
accounts with accounts type unaudited abridged
May 22, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
April 7, 2026
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela is matched with Companies House number 06921355. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Licensed restaurants. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Victoria Buildings Ash Street, Bowness-On-Windermere, Windermere, LA23 3EB, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela
What should applicants check before applying to Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Windermere location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Windermere location affect this sponsor check?
Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela is listed with Windermere as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela?
Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela is currently shown under Licensed restaurants. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela?
The matched Companies House number for Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela is 06921355. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela's route, city, and company profile.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.

Certificate of Sponsorship Explained: What UK Sponsor Job Applicants Need to Know
A practical guide to the Certificate of Sponsorship, how it works, what candidates should check, and why a licensed sponsor still needs to assign a valid CoS.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor