MemoryJane Healthcare Limited
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
MemoryJane Healthcare Limited appears in the current UK sponsor register with Southampton as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Hospital activities, Other human health activities, Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled, Other residential care activities n.e.c.. Companies House lists the matched company number as 14057890. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of April 20, 2022. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
14057890
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Hospital activities, Other human health activities, Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled, Other residential care activities n.e.c.
SIC codes: 86101, 86900, 87300, 87900
Incorporated On
April 20, 2022
Registered Office
First Floor, Unit 3 Mountbatten Business Centre, Millbrook Road East, Southampton, SO15 1HY, United Kingdom
Accounts
Last made up to April 30, 2025
Next due January 31, 2027
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to March 18, 2026
Next due April 1, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
April 30, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
March 31, 2026
change registered office address company with date old address new address
November 18, 2025
confirmation statement with no updates
April 1, 2025
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
November 13, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
MemoryJane Healthcare Limited is matched with Companies House number 14057890. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
MemoryJane Healthcare Limited is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Hospital activities, Other human health activities, Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled, Other residential care activities n.e.c.. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is First Floor, Unit 3 Mountbatten Business Centre, Millbrook Road East, Southampton, SO15 1HY, United Kingdom. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About MemoryJane Healthcare Limited
What should applicants check before applying to MemoryJane Healthcare Limited?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Southampton location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is MemoryJane Healthcare Limited relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
MemoryJane Healthcare Limited is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Southampton location affect this sponsor check?
MemoryJane Healthcare Limited is listed with Southampton as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for MemoryJane Healthcare Limited?
MemoryJane Healthcare Limited is currently shown under Hospital activities, Other human health activities, Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled, Other residential care activities n.e.c.. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can MemoryJane Healthcare Limited sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at MemoryJane Healthcare Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for MemoryJane Healthcare Limited?
The matched Companies House number for MemoryJane Healthcare Limited is 14057890. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on MemoryJane Healthcare Limited's route, city, and company profile.

Child Born in the UK to a Skilled Worker: Visa and Travel Checks
Plan immigration status, travel, healthcare and dependant evidence after a child is born to a Skilled Worker family in the UK.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for Chefs: How to Check Hospitality Sponsors
A chef-focused guide to UK hospitality sponsorship, restaurant legal names, salary, duties, and safer employer checks.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at MemoryJane Healthcare Limited on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor