Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Manchester as its sponsor location and Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker as its listed routes. The company profile is categorised as Other business support service activities n.e.c.. Companies House lists the matched company number as 11309511. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of April 13, 2018. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
11309511
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SIC code: 82990
Incorporated On
April 13, 2018
Registered Office
5 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3TW, United Kingdom
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2024
Next due September 30, 2026
full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to April 12, 2025
Next due April 26, 2026
Recent Companies House Activity
gazette filings brought up to date
July 29, 2026
gazette notice compulsory
July 28, 2026
change corporate secretary company with change date
July 22, 2026
accounts with accounts type full
December 27, 2025
appoint person director company with name date
September 24, 2025
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd is matched with Companies House number 11309511. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd is listed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Other business support service activities n.e.c.. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 5 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3TW, United Kingdom. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd
What should applicants check before applying to Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Manchester location, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd relevant for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker applicants?
Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd is listed with Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. If you need Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Manchester location affect this sponsor check?
Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd is listed with Manchester as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd?
Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd is currently shown under Other business support service activities n.e.c.. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd?
The matched Companies House number for Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd is 11309511. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd's route, city, and company profile.

Physiotherapist Jobs With Visa Sponsorship UK: HCPC and Employer Guide
Target sponsored physiotherapy roles by aligning HCPC registration, clinical rotations, caseload evidence, salary and employer type.

Can a Skilled Worker Dependant Partner Work in the UK?
Understand work rights, restricted activities, evidence and practical job-search planning for Skilled Worker partners.

How to Apply to UK Sponsor Companies and Get More Replies
A practical application and outreach guide for candidates who need UK Skilled Worker sponsorship.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Midea Home Appliances UK Ltd on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor