Midsomer Dispensing Ltd

Redland
Other human health activities

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Midsomer Dispensing Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Redland as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Other human health activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 07617274. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of April 28, 2011. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

07617274

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Other human health activities

SIC code: 86900

Incorporated On

April 28, 2011

Registered Office

Brunel House 11 The Promenade, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 3NG, United Kingdom

Accounts

Last made up to September 30, 2025

Next due June 30, 2027

total exemption full

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to September 5, 2025

Next due September 19, 2026

Recent Companies House Activity

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

June 29, 2026

change person director company with change date

September 30, 2025

change person director company with change date

September 30, 2025

confirmation statement with updates

September 29, 2025

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

April 7, 2025

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Midsomer Dispensing Ltd is matched with Companies House number 07617274. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Midsomer Dispensing Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Other human health activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is Brunel House 11 The Promenade, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 3NG, United Kingdom. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Midsomer Dispensing Ltd

What should applicants check before applying to Midsomer Dispensing Ltd?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Redland location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Midsomer Dispensing Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

Midsomer Dispensing Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Redland location affect this sponsor check?

Midsomer Dispensing Ltd is listed with Redland as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Midsomer Dispensing Ltd?

Midsomer Dispensing Ltd is currently shown under Other human health activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Midsomer Dispensing Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Midsomer Dispensing Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Midsomer Dispensing Ltd?

The matched Companies House number for Midsomer Dispensing Ltd is 07617274. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Midsomer Dispensing Ltd on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor