Milligan Group Ltd
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Milligan Group Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Dumfries as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Hotels and similar accommodation, Licensed restaurants, Food and beverage service activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as SC780349. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of August 25, 2023. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
SC780349
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Hotels and similar accommodation, Licensed restaurants, Food and beverage service activities
SIC codes: 55100, 56101, 56302
Incorporated On
August 25, 2023
Registered Office
Clyde Offices Milligan Group Ltd, 48 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 1BP, Scotland
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2024
Next due September 30, 2026
micro entity
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to August 24, 2025
Next due September 7, 2026
Recent Companies House Activity
change person director company with change date
March 10, 2026
change to a person with significant control
March 10, 2026
change person director company with change date
March 9, 2026
change registered office address company with date old address new address
March 1, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
September 1, 2025
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Milligan Group Ltd is matched with Companies House number SC780349. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Milligan Group Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Hotels and similar accommodation, Licensed restaurants, Food and beverage service activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Clyde Offices Milligan Group Ltd, 48 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 1BP, Scotland. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Milligan Group Ltd
What should applicants check before applying to Milligan Group Ltd?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Dumfries location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Milligan Group Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Milligan Group Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Dumfries location affect this sponsor check?
Milligan Group Ltd is listed with Dumfries as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Milligan Group Ltd?
Milligan Group Ltd is currently shown under Hotels and similar accommodation, Licensed restaurants, Food and beverage service activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Milligan Group Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Milligan Group Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Milligan Group Ltd?
The matched Companies House number for Milligan Group Ltd is SC780349. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Milligan Group Ltd's route, city, and company profile.

UK Sponsorship Jobs with Accommodation: What to Check Before Accepting
How to evaluate UK sponsorship jobs that mention accommodation, including salary, deductions, contracts, location, and warning signs.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

Can a Skilled Worker Dependant Partner Work in the UK?
Understand work rights, restricted activities, evidence and practical job-search planning for Skilled Worker partners.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Milligan Group Ltd on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor