Removed sponsor record

Removed from the current UK sponsor register

This organisation previously appeared on the UK Government Register of Licensed Sponsors but is not present in the latest register checked by Sponsor Licence Checker. This does not by itself prove that a licence was revoked.

Last seen: August 10, 2026Removal detected: September 5, 2026

MK Care Ltd

Milton Keynes
Other activities of employment placement agencies, Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled, Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c., Membership organisation activities

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

MK Care Ltd previously appeared in the UK sponsor register but is not present in the latest register checked by Sponsor Licence Checker. The company profile is categorised as Other activities of employment placement agencies, Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled, Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c., Membership organisation activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 09122915. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of July 9, 2014. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Removed from current register

Last recorded rating: Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

9/5/2026

Company Details

Company Number

09122915

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Other activities of employment placement agencies, Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled, Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c., Membership organisation activities

SIC codes: 78109, 88100, 88990, 94990

Incorporated On

July 9, 2014

Registered Office

Margaret Powell House, 417 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 3BN, England

Previous Company Names

SAFETY FIRST AWARENESS UK LIMITED

Accounts

Last made up to July 31, 2025

Next due April 30, 2027

micro entity

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to August 22, 2025

Next due September 5, 2026

Recent Companies House Activity

gazette filings brought up to date

August 12, 2026

accounts with accounts type micro entity

August 11, 2026

gazette notice compulsory

July 14, 2026

confirmation statement with no updates

October 10, 2025

notification of a person with significant control

October 10, 2025

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

Sponsor Register History

Changes detected by Sponsor Licence Checker from daily GOV.UK register snapshots.

  1. No longer found on current register

    September 5, 2026 · Worker (A rating)

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

MK Care Ltd is matched with Companies House number 09122915. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

MK Care Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Other activities of employment placement agencies, Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled, Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c., Membership organisation activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is Margaret Powell House, 417 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 3BN, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About MK Care Ltd

What should applicants check before applying to MK Care Ltd?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Milton Keynes location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is MK Care Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

MK Care Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Milton Keynes location affect this sponsor check?

MK Care Ltd is listed with Milton Keynes as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for MK Care Ltd?

MK Care Ltd is currently shown under Other activities of employment placement agencies, Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled, Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c., Membership organisation activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can MK Care Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at MK Care Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for MK Care Ltd?

The matched Companies House number for MK Care Ltd is 09122915. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at MK Care Ltd on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor