MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED appears in the current UK sponsor register with MILTON KEYNES as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Licensed restaurants. Companies House lists the matched company number as 12449844. Companies House shows the company status as liquidation. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of February 7, 2020. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
12449844
Company Status
liquidation
ltd
Companies House Industry
Licensed restaurants
SIC code: 56101
Incorporated On
February 7, 2020
Registered Office
Unit 8 The Priory, Priory Road, Wolston, CV8 3FX
Accounts
Last made up to February 29, 2024
Next due February 28, 2026
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to February 6, 2025
Next due February 20, 2026
Recent Companies House Activity
liquidation disclaimer notice
July 23, 2026
change registered office address company with date old address new address
July 21, 2026
liquidation voluntary appointment of liquidator
July 21, 2026
resolution
July 21, 2026
liquidation voluntary statement of affairs
July 21, 2026
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED is matched with Companies House number 12449844. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Licensed restaurants. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Unit 8 The Priory, Priory Road, Wolston, CV8 3FX. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED
What should applicants check before applying to MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, MILTON KEYNES location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the MILTON KEYNES location affect this sponsor check?
MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED is listed with MILTON KEYNES as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED?
MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED is currently shown under Licensed restaurants. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED?
The matched Companies House number for MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED is 12449844. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED's route, city, and company profile.

Child Born in the UK to a Skilled Worker: Visa and Travel Checks
Plan immigration status, travel, healthcare and dependant evidence after a child is born to a Skilled Worker family in the UK.

Can UK Startups Sponsor a Skilled Worker Visa? A Practical Guide for Applicants
A niche guide for international candidates applying to UK startups, covering sponsor licences, salary checks, funding risk, and the right questions to ask.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at MK HOSPITALITY & CATERING LIMITED on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor