MONDAQ LIMITED

Bristol
Publishing activities

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

MONDAQ LIMITED appears in the current UK sponsor register with Bristol as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Publishing activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 02906568. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of March 9, 1994. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

02906568

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Publishing activities

SIC code: 58190

Incorporated On

March 9, 1994

Registered Office

188 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AG, England

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS BRIEFING PUBLISHING LIMITED, BRENTWIN LIMITED

Accounts

Last made up to July 31, 2025

Next due April 30, 2027

total exemption full

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to January 21, 2026

Next due February 4, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

appoint person director company with name date

August 13, 2026

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

May 31, 2026

confirmation statement with updates

March 16, 2026

change registered office address company with date old address new address

January 15, 2026

change registered office address company with date old address new address

January 15, 2026

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

MONDAQ LIMITED is matched with Companies House number 02906568. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

MONDAQ LIMITED is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Publishing activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 188 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AG, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About MONDAQ LIMITED

What should applicants check before applying to MONDAQ LIMITED?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Bristol location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is MONDAQ LIMITED relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

MONDAQ LIMITED is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Bristol location affect this sponsor check?

MONDAQ LIMITED is listed with Bristol as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for MONDAQ LIMITED?

MONDAQ LIMITED is currently shown under Publishing activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can MONDAQ LIMITED sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at MONDAQ LIMITED is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for MONDAQ LIMITED?

The matched Companies House number for MONDAQ LIMITED is 02906568. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at MONDAQ LIMITED on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor