Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent

Merthyr Tydfil
Other personal service activities

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent appears in the current UK sponsor register with Merthyr Tydfil as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Other personal service activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 10489934. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of November 21, 2016. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

10489934

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Other personal service activities

SIC code: 96090

Incorporated On

November 21, 2016

Registered Office

58a R L Stevenson Avenue, Westbourne, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH4 8EG, England

Accounts

Last made up to November 30, 2024

Next due August 31, 2026

micro entity

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to March 17, 2026

Next due March 31, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

confirmation statement with no updates

March 23, 2026

confirmation statement with no updates

March 17, 2025

accounts with accounts type micro entity

January 2, 2025

confirmation statement with updates

March 25, 2024

accounts with accounts type micro entity

March 10, 2024

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent is matched with Companies House number 10489934. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Other personal service activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 58a R L Stevenson Avenue, Westbourne, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH4 8EG, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent

What should applicants check before applying to Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Merthyr Tydfil location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Merthyr Tydfil location affect this sponsor check?

Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent is listed with Merthyr Tydfil as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent?

Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent is currently shown under Other personal service activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent?

The matched Companies House number for Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent is 10489934. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Mr Thayananthan Gunarathnam T/A Robert Avenue News Agent on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor