NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD appears in the current UK sponsor register with EASTWOOD as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Licensed restaurants. Companies House lists the matched company number as 16361899. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of April 2, 2025. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
16361899
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Licensed restaurants
SIC code: 56101
Incorporated On
April 2, 2025
Registered Office
28-30 Nottingham Road, Eastwood, NG16 3NQ, United Kingdom
Accounts
Next due January 2, 2027
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to April 1, 2026
Next due April 15, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
confirmation statement with no updates
April 7, 2026
incorporation company
April 2, 2025
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD is matched with Companies House number 16361899. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Licensed restaurants. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 28-30 Nottingham Road, Eastwood, NG16 3NQ, United Kingdom. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD
What should applicants check before applying to NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, EASTWOOD location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the EASTWOOD location affect this sponsor check?
NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD is listed with EASTWOOD as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD?
NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD is currently shown under Licensed restaurants. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD?
The matched Companies House number for NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD is 16361899. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD's route, city, and company profile.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.

Certificate of Sponsorship Explained: What UK Sponsor Job Applicants Need to Know
A practical guide to the Certificate of Sponsorship, how it works, what candidates should check, and why a licensed sponsor still needs to assign a valid CoS.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at NEPAL DINE EASTWOOD LTD on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor