OLGA TV
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
OLGA TV appears in the current UK sponsor register with London as its sponsor location and Creative Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Film, video and television production. Companies House lists the matched company number as 05636001. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of November 25, 2005. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Creative Worker
Licence Status
Temporary Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
05636001
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Film, video and television production
SIC code: 59113
Incorporated On
November 25, 2005
Registered Office
Third Floor, 2 Glass Wharf, Bristol, BS2 0EL, United Kingdom
Previous Company Names
NEWINCCO 495 LIMITED
Accounts
Last made up to September 30, 2025
Next due June 30, 2027
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to October 7, 2025
Next due October 21, 2026
Recent Companies House Activity
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
July 10, 2026
termination director company with name termination date
June 25, 2026
confirmation statement with updates
October 7, 2025
accounts amended with accounts type total exemption full
July 7, 2025
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
July 4, 2025
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
OLGA TV is matched with Companies House number 05636001. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
OLGA TV is listed for Creative Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Film, video and television production. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Third Floor, 2 Glass Wharf, Bristol, BS2 0EL, United Kingdom. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About OLGA TV
What should applicants check before applying to OLGA TV?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, London location, Creative Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is OLGA TV relevant for Creative Worker applicants?
OLGA TV is listed with Creative Worker. If you need Creative Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the London location affect this sponsor check?
OLGA TV is listed with London as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for OLGA TV?
OLGA TV is currently shown under Film, video and television production. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can OLGA TV sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at OLGA TV is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for OLGA TV?
The matched Companies House number for OLGA TV is 05636001. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on OLGA TV's route, city, and company profile.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for Nurses Outside London: Where to Look
A nurse guide to finding sponsor jobs outside London, including trusts, salary bands, registration, route checks, and relocation.

NHS Visa Sponsorship Jobs London: How to Search and Verify Roles
A London healthcare guide for finding NHS visa sponsorship jobs, checking role eligibility, and avoiding confusion around employer names.

UK Sponsor List by City: How to Find Local Sponsor Companies
How to use city sponsor pages to find local employers, compare industries, check legal names, and search more realistically.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at OLGA TV on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor