Parcliffe Medical Centre
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Parcliffe Medical Centre appears in the current UK sponsor register with Lytham St Annes as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Specialised construction activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 12709917. Companies House shows the company status as dissolved. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of July 1, 2020. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
12709917
Company Status
dissolved
ltd
Companies House Industry
Specialised construction activities
SIC code: 43120
Incorporated On
July 1, 2020
Registered Office
Suite 3 91 Mayflower Street, Plymouth, Devon, PL1 1SB, England
Previous Company Names
TRG ROMILEY VILLAGE LIMITED
Accounts
null
Recent Companies House Activity
gazette dissolved voluntary
May 9, 2023
gazette notice voluntary
April 26, 2022
dissolution voluntary strike off suspended
April 23, 2022
mortgage satisfy charge full
April 19, 2022
dissolution application strike off company
April 14, 2022
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Parcliffe Medical Centre is matched with Companies House number 12709917. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Parcliffe Medical Centre is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Specialised construction activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Suite 3 91 Mayflower Street, Plymouth, Devon, PL1 1SB, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Parcliffe Medical Centre
What should applicants check before applying to Parcliffe Medical Centre?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Lytham St Annes location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Parcliffe Medical Centre relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Parcliffe Medical Centre is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Lytham St Annes location affect this sponsor check?
Parcliffe Medical Centre is listed with Lytham St Annes as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Parcliffe Medical Centre?
Parcliffe Medical Centre is currently shown under Specialised construction activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Parcliffe Medical Centre sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Parcliffe Medical Centre is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Parcliffe Medical Centre?
The matched Companies House number for Parcliffe Medical Centre is 12709917. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Parcliffe Medical Centre's route, city, and company profile.

Child Born in the UK to a Skilled Worker: Visa and Travel Checks
Plan immigration status, travel, healthcare and dependant evidence after a child is born to a Skilled Worker family in the UK.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for Quantity Surveyors: Construction Sponsor Search
A quantity surveyor guide to construction sponsors, salary, experience, legal employer names, and role matching.

Can UK Startups Sponsor a Skilled Worker Visa? A Practical Guide for Applicants
A niche guide for international candidates applying to UK startups, covering sponsor licences, salary checks, funding risk, and the right questions to ask.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Parcliffe Medical Centre on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor