Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock

Greenock
Food and beverage service activities

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock appears in the current UK sponsor register with Greenock as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Food and beverage service activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as SC613566. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of November 14, 2018. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

SC613566

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Food and beverage service activities

SIC code: 56103

Incorporated On

November 14, 2018

Registered Office

47 Greenlees Road, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G72 8NB, Scotland

Accounts

Last made up to November 30, 2025

Next due August 31, 2027

total exemption full

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to November 13, 2025

Next due November 27, 2026

Recent Companies House Activity

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

August 12, 2026

confirmation statement with no updates

November 17, 2025

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

August 18, 2025

confirmation statement with no updates

November 27, 2024

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

August 29, 2024

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock is matched with Companies House number SC613566. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Food and beverage service activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 47 Greenlees Road, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G72 8NB, Scotland. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock

What should applicants check before applying to Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Greenock location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Greenock location affect this sponsor check?

Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock is listed with Greenock as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock?

Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock is currently shown under Food and beverage service activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock?

The matched Companies House number for Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock is SC613566. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Protein Carbs N Fats Ltd T/A Pepe's Piri Piri Greenock on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor