Relaks Radio Limited

London
Programming and broadcasting activities, Telecommunications

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Relaks Radio Limited appears in the current UK sponsor register with London as its sponsor location and Creative Worker and Skilled Worker as its listed routes. The company profile is categorised as Programming and broadcasting activities, Telecommunications. Companies House lists the matched company number as 11365704. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of May 16, 2018. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Creative Worker
  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Temporary Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

11365704

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Programming and broadcasting activities, Telecommunications

SIC codes: 60100, 61900

Incorporated On

May 16, 2018

Registered Office

3 Bennett Road, London, E13 8SB, England

Accounts

Last made up to May 31, 2025

Next due February 26, 2027

micro entity

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to May 15, 2026

Next due May 29, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

accounts with accounts type micro entity

May 22, 2026

confirmation statement with no updates

May 21, 2026

accounts with accounts type micro entity

May 23, 2025

confirmation statement with no updates

May 20, 2025

accounts with accounts type micro entity

August 22, 2024

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Relaks Radio Limited is matched with Companies House number 11365704. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Relaks Radio Limited is listed for Creative Worker and Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Programming and broadcasting activities, Telecommunications. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 3 Bennett Road, London, E13 8SB, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Relaks Radio Limited

What should applicants check before applying to Relaks Radio Limited?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, London location, Creative Worker and Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Relaks Radio Limited relevant for Creative Worker applicants?

Relaks Radio Limited is listed with Creative Worker and Skilled Worker. If you need Creative Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the London location affect this sponsor check?

Relaks Radio Limited is listed with London as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Relaks Radio Limited?

Relaks Radio Limited is currently shown under Programming and broadcasting activities, Telecommunications. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Relaks Radio Limited sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Relaks Radio Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Relaks Radio Limited?

The matched Companies House number for Relaks Radio Limited is 11365704. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Relaks Radio Limited on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor