RETRO COMFORT LIMITED
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
RETRO COMFORT LIMITED appears in the current UK sponsor register with TYNE AND WEAR as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Licensed restaurants. Companies House lists the matched company number as 17091147. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of March 13, 2026. We first recorded this sponsor as newly added on June 18, 2026. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
June 18, 2026
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
17091147
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Licensed restaurants
SIC code: 56101
Incorporated On
March 13, 2026
Registered Office
29 Queen Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3UG, United Kingdom
Accounts
Next due December 13, 2027
Confirmation Statement
Next due March 26, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
incorporation company
March 13, 2026
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
Sponsor Register History
Changes detected by Sponsor Licence Checker from daily GOV.UK register snapshots.
Appeared on current register
June 18, 2026 · Worker (A rating)
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
RETRO COMFORT LIMITED is matched with Companies House number 17091147. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
RETRO COMFORT LIMITED is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Licensed restaurants. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 29 Queen Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3UG, United Kingdom. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About RETRO COMFORT LIMITED
What should applicants check before applying to RETRO COMFORT LIMITED?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, TYNE AND WEAR location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is RETRO COMFORT LIMITED relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
RETRO COMFORT LIMITED is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the TYNE AND WEAR location affect this sponsor check?
RETRO COMFORT LIMITED is listed with TYNE AND WEAR as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for RETRO COMFORT LIMITED?
RETRO COMFORT LIMITED is currently shown under Licensed restaurants. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can RETRO COMFORT LIMITED sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at RETRO COMFORT LIMITED is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for RETRO COMFORT LIMITED?
The matched Companies House number for RETRO COMFORT LIMITED is 17091147. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on RETRO COMFORT LIMITED's route, city, and company profile.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

Which Skilled Worker Jobs Allow Dependants in 2026?
Check occupation level, route history and transitional conditions before assuming a partner or child can join a Skilled Worker.

Physiotherapist Jobs With Visa Sponsorship UK: HCPC and Employer Guide
Target sponsored physiotherapy roles by aligning HCPC registration, clinical rotations, caseload evidence, salary and employer type.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at RETRO COMFORT LIMITED on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor