Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd

Romford
Construction of buildings

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Romford as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Construction of buildings. Companies House lists the matched company number as 13494411. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of July 5, 2021. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

13494411

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Construction of buildings

SIC code: 41202

Incorporated On

July 5, 2021

Registered Office

58 Bede Road, Romford, RM6 5RT, England

Accounts

Last made up to July 31, 2025

Next due April 30, 2027

micro entity

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to July 4, 2026

Next due July 18, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

confirmation statement with no updates

August 20, 2026

accounts with accounts type micro entity

November 3, 2025

confirmation statement with updates

August 7, 2025

accounts with accounts type micro entity

September 26, 2024

confirmation statement with no updates

July 31, 2024

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd is matched with Companies House number 13494411. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Construction of buildings. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 58 Bede Road, Romford, RM6 5RT, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd

What should applicants check before applying to Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Romford location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Romford location affect this sponsor check?

Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd is listed with Romford as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd?

Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd is currently shown under Construction of buildings. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd?

The matched Companies House number for Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd is 13494411. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Rightbuild Building Solutions Ltd on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor